2016 Daytime Emmy Winners

The 'Daytime Emmys' aired this week and we have a full list of all the winners. This version of the award show looks to honor all those in soap opera and afternoon talk shows that keep us watching and entertained until prime time. Big thanks to Variety for compiling the list. FOllow that link to see their own right up in the events and a full list of all the nominees.

Outstanding Drama Series

General Hospital (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Game Show
The Price Is Right (WINNER)
Jeopardy
Let’s Make A Deal
Monopoly Millionaires’ Club
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning (WINNER)
CBS This Morning
Good Morning America
Today

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish
Café CNN (WINNER)
Despierta America
Un Nuevo Dia

Outstanding Talk Show/Informative
The Chew (WINNER)
The Dr. Oz Show
Larry King Now
The Doctors
The Kitchen

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment
The Talk (WINNER)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The Real
The View
The Wendy Williams Show

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Extra (WINNER)
Access Hollywood
Entertainment Tonight
The Insider
TMZ

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans (WINNER)
Tracey Bregman
Kassie de Pavia
Finola Hughes
Maura West

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Tyler Christopher (WINNER)
Anthony Geary
Justin Hartley
Christian LeBlanc
Kristoff St. John

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Jessica Collins (WINNER)
Lauralee Bell
Linsey Godfrey
Peggy McCay
Melissa Reeves

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Shawn Blakemore (WINNER)
Bryton James
Steve Burton
Jacob Young
Dominic Zamprogna

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
True O’Brien (WINNER)
Reign Edwards
Hunter King
Ashlyn Pearce
Brooklyn Rae Silzer

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Craig (WINNER)
Nicholas Bechtel
Max Erich
Pierson Fode
Tequan Richmond

Outstanding Game Show Host
Craig Ferguson (WINNER)
Steve Harvey
Wayne Brady
Billy Gardell
Brooke Burns

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan (WINNER)
The Real co-hosts
The View co-hosts
Wendy Williams
The Talk co-hosts

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Dr. Oz (WINNER)
The Chew co-hosts
Larry King
Peter Salgo
Steve Harvey

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful (WINNER)
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
General Hospital (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days Of Our Lives

Outstanding Guest Performer In Drama Series
Obba Babatunde (WINNER)
Anna Maria Horsford
Adam Leadbeater
Dee Wallace
Frank Runyeon

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
The Bay The Series (WINNER)
East Los High
EastSiders
Vanity
Winterthorne

Outstanding Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans (WINNER)
Kathleen Gati
Elizabeth Hubbard
Lilly Melgar
Patsy Pease

Outstanding Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews (WINNER)
Van Hansis
Rick Hearst
JD Pardo
Kevin Spirtas